Sarah McCrum and Niko Dujmovic ABN 56 206 852 633 – PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal

information that we collect through this website www.sarahmccrum.com or directly

from you. 

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully.  Please contact us if you have any questions.   

You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient

opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.  

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so,

however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

1.     Type of personal information collected

Personal Information: The type of personal information we collect may include is set out on

our website.

If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in

this Privacy Policy.

2.     Collection and use of personal information

We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and

communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.

3.     Disclosure of personal information

We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and

services to you, and as required by law.

Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will

request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal

information.

4.     Access to and correction of personal information

Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain

circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).  An administrative fee may be payable

for the provision of information.  We may refuse to provide you with information that we

hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date,

incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon

customers advising us when their personal information changes.  We will respond to any

request within a reasonable time.  We will endeavor to promptly correct any information

found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

5.     Complaints about breach

If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a

complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.

6.     Unsubscribe

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us

at the details below.

7.     Storage and Security

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

For any questions or notice, please contact us at:

Email: kim@sarahmccrum.com

Last update: 19 November 2015